TEZA Resort

+ 28

Compare deals for TEZA Resort across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00

Amenities

Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about TEZA Resort

TEZA Resort

Set in Bantayan Island, 1.9 km from Paradise Beach, TEZA Resort offers accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a garden and a shared lounge. Featuring room service, this property also provides guests with a terrace.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Solo traveller

Comment: 4 Apr 2024

Stayed in: Apr 2024

1 night at Teza resort

I was here just for 1 night . The staff were really friendly with a smile … they helped me with the information around the areas . Nice place quiet environment … really a peace place to chill out just a few minutes away from sky dive Santa Fe ,Cebu if you’re will to do the adventures sky dive . The food was nice also I got a chance to chat with one of the staff mr . Jeffrey he was nice who was always there for anything I need, we had good conversation . It’s not enough just 1 night hope to come back to this amazing place to spend more days . Thanks to all the staff of Teza resort. Until next time peace out ✌️
Couple

Comment: 15 Feb 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

Clearly worth 3 stars

Nice staff.
The pool quite ok if you think it should be possible to swim in.
Basic standard room at ok price.
Food and alcohol approved at ok prices in a perfectly ok environment by the pool / garden.
Breakfast was served to the room if you wanted.
Family traveller

Comment: 3 Mar 2023

Stayed in: Feb 2023

Poolen redder meget af oplevelsen

Et fint sted og en virkelig dejlig pool.
Man skal vide at naboen er en hane farm. Men det larmer egentlig ikke mere, end alle andre steder på Filippinerne.
Derudover er servicen meget Filippinsk, hvilket er okay. Men nogen ville måske blive irriteret.
Alt i alt et fint ophold.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

2.0

Pooc, 6047, Philippines

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

TEZA Resort: FAQs

At TEZA Resort you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at TEZA Resort.
Yes, TEZA Resort does have a restaurant.