Apartamentos Luarca

+ 35

Find the best hotel in Valdés for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Apartamentos Luarca across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:30
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Pool
Non-smoking
Outdoor pool
UV sunbeds

More about Apartamentos Luarca

Apartamentos Luarca

Apartamentos Luarca features mountain views, free WiFi and free private parking, located in Luarca, 2.8 km from Villa de Luarca. There is a private entrance at the apartment for the convenience of those who stay.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Group traveller

Comment: 11 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Husband very arrogant

We were doing the Camino de Santiago by E-BIKE, the apartment was super good, the girl at the front desk was very kind, the bicycles had to be stored and put to charge and she told us that her husband had the car repair shop across the street where he stored them and we could charge them, the husband arrived very arrogant saying that they couldn't be charged there because he didn't have outlets, imagine a repair shop without outlets, the lucky thing is that it was late to look for another place otherwise their apartment would have been left empty.
Group traveller

Comment: 12 Nov 2023

Stayed in: Dec 2022

A luxury apartment... totally recommendable

Clean space, spectacular views with great attention to detail by the host, the apartment was very nice and cozy with beautiful views, as well as being very complete, it did not lack anything, it was amazing...we will return without hesitation...
Family traveller

Comment: 6 Aug 2023

Stayed in: Aug 2023

Great stay

Great stay apartment very clean and spacious and kitchen well stocked. We were greeted by Elia who is amazing so friendly and helpful although she had limited English and we had limited Spanish we had Google translate, she was so helpful and cheerful I would have no hesitation in recommending for a family stay it’s 2k from luarca , near lovely beeches
Family traveller

Comment: 18 Apr 2022

Stayed in: Apr 2022

Estancia y servicio perfecto

Hemos pasado unos días en familia en un apartamento de dos habitaciones, son nuevos, bien equipados, con parking, zona de columpios y césped, ideal para jugar con los niños. Cerca de Luarca, de la playa, buena localización para hacer excursiones y conocer Asturias. Hemos estado muy a gusto, como en casa, gracias a Elia y Sofía, por su hospitalidad, cercanía y simpatía. Seguro que volvemos ☺️
Couple

Comment: 29 Aug 2021

Stayed in: Aug 2021

Una buena opción

Apartamentos situados cerca de Luarca (en coche son 2 minutos). La habitación destacaba por su limpieza y por tener todo lo necesario para pasar allí unos días.
Quizá echamos de menos un secador de pelo tal y como ponía en la web, aunque puede ser que lo hubiera en otras habitaciones.
Buen precio en relación con la calidad.
La chica que nos recibió fue muy agradable.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Very good location

4.0

La Ronda s/n, Valdés, 33791, Spain|2.13 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:30

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
Please note that under Royal Decree 933/2021, effective February 1, 2025, hotels in Spain may request certain personal information at check-in, including but not limited to identification, address, email, and phone number for guests 14 and older, as well as proof of relationship with minors under 14.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Apartamentos Luarca: FAQs

Apartamentos Luarca is 2.1 km away from Valdés city centre.
Apartamentos Luarca is in Valdés, Spain and is 2.1 km away from Valdés city centre.
At Apartamentos Luarca you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Apartamentos Luarca.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Apartamentos Luarca, please check with them when booking.