Moon Side

+ 18

Find the best hotel in Side for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Moon Side across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
02:00
Check out before:
12:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Smoking areas
Internet access

More about Moon Side

Moon Side

Moon side provides rooms with free WiFi in Side, conveniently situated 1.4 km from Kumkoy Beach. Certain rooms at the property include a balcony with pool view. The hotel offers a buffet or halal breakfast. Antalya Airport is 70 km away. License number: 24160

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

TR

Comment: 19 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

It was a wonderfully peaceful holiday.

It was a wonderful vacation where I found immense peace and had a fantastic time. Upon arrival, we received a wonderful, friendly, and helpful welcome before being escorted to our room. You feel very comfortable in the new, well-decorated, clean room. You receive excellent service and presentations while enjoying the quiet and peaceful pool. Located within walking distance of the ancient city of Side, this is also a lovely family-run business. It was a peaceful and enjoyable holiday for us, thank you to everyone who contributed. Goodbye until we meet again.
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Location

531. Sk. No:28 28, Side, 07330, Türkiye (Turkey)|0.45 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

02:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Moon Side: FAQs

Moon Side is 0.4 km away from Side city centre.
Moon Side is in Side, Türkiye (Turkey) and is 0.4 km away from Side city centre.
At Moon Side you can check in from 02:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Moon Side. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Moon Side, please check with them when booking.